Pax (funcrunch) wrote,
Pax
funcrunch

Some good news on the health front

My total cholesterol, just measured yesterday, is 143 mg/dL. LDL 79, HDL 34. The latter is considered a bit low, but the total amount is very good so I'm not concerned about it. Triglycerides are 150 mg/dL, also well within the acceptable range.

My weight yesterday went just below 145 lbs for the first time in many years. With my height of 5' 4 1/2", my BMI is finally in the "normal" range. I hope to keep it there.
Tags: health
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments